Finalists

The WACK AUDiTiON CAMP 2018 was WACK's third live-streamed audition. It took place from March 12th to March 18th, where it concluded with the WACK EXHiBiTiON. Momoko Gumi Company, Peri Ubu, Pan Luna Leafy and Can GP Maika attended the camp as advisors.

The audition camp was the basis for the 2019 documentary, Sekai De Ichiban Kanashii Audition.

Finalists[edit | edit source]

Audition Name Status
Hana Audition.jpg
Cent Chihiro Tette Debuted in BiS 1st
Nel Audition.jpg
Orangeko Vampire Debuted in BiS 1st
Gamiya Saki.jpg
Gamiya Saki Debuted in BiS 1st
Muro Audition.jpg
Ayuna C Debuted in BiS 2nd
Mewclub Audition.jpg
Choushouji Megumi Debuted in BiS 2nd
Tsukino Audition.jpg
Yokoyama Hina Debuted in GANG PARADE
Haruna Audition.jpg
Lisoliso Debuted in GANG PARADE
Mikina Audition.jpg
Michihayashi Rio Debuted in EMPiRE
MAHO Audition.jpg
Yaya Eightprince Debuted in EMPiRE
Mimiland.jpg
Mimiland Eliminated on Day 7
Trivago.jpg
Hirano Nozomu Eliminated on Day 5
Maina.jpg
Maina The End Eliminated on Day 3
Nagayama.jpg
Nagayama Yukiko Eliminated on Day 3
Momogumiinc.jpg
Momoko Gumi inc Eliminated on Day 3
BugMii.jpg
Bug Me Eliminated on Day 3
GanGima.jpg
Gan Gima Leafy Eliminated on Day 3
FourthSummer.jpg
Fourth Summer Uika Eliminated on Day 3
Yumino.jpg
Yumino Yua Eliminated on Day 3
Wakikasa.jpg
Wakikasa Yurika Eliminated on Day 2
Shakira Shakira.jpg
Sha Kira Eliminated on Day 2
Tantanko.jpg
Tantanko Eliminated on Day 2
Giga.jpg
Giga Front Frontale Eliminated on Day 1
Samuko.jpg
Hashiyasume Samuko Eliminated on Day 1
Jackson.jpg
Yui ga Jackson Eliminated on Day 1 (Later joined WAgg)

Day 1[edit | edit source]

The auditionees were split into teams to perform BiSH -Hoshi ga Matataku Yoru ni-. The teams were as follows:

Team 1:

  • Ayuna C
  • Gan Gina Leafy
  • Yokoyama Hina
  • Giga Front Frontale
  • Tantanko
  • Hashitasume Samuko

Team 2:

  • Momokogumi inc
  • RisoRiso
  • Sha Kira
  • Choushouji Megumi
  • Yumino Yua
  • Hirano Nozomu

Team 3:

  • Yaya Eightprince
  • Yui Ga Jackson
  • Michihayashi Rio
  • Maina The End
  • 4th Sumer Uika
  • Nagayama Yukiko

Team 4:

  • Gamiya Saki
  • Cent Chihiro Tette
  • Orangeko Vampire
  • Bug Mii
  • Mimiland
  • Wakiksa Yurika

The auditionees were each interviewed by Watanabe, during which they also took turns singing. At the end of the day, Giga Front Frontale, Hashiyasume Samuko and Yui ga Jackson were chosen for elimination.

Day 2[edit | edit source]

The first marathon of the audition was held early in the morning, in which the eliminated auditionees also participated in before being sent home. The result of the marathon was:

  1. Ayuna C
  2. Hirano Nozomu
  3. Choushouji Megumi
  4. Sha Kira
  5. Michihayashi Rio
  6. Maina The End
  7. Cent Chihiro Tette
  8. Bug Me
  9. Yumino Yua
  10. Lisoliso
  11. Hashiyasume Samuko
  12. Momoko Gumi Inc.
  13. Fourth Summer Uika
  14. Yokoyama Hima
  15. Yaya Eightprince
  16. Nagayama Yukiko
  17. Tantanko
  18. Gan Gina Leafy
  19. Giga Front Frontale
  20. Gamiya Saki
  21. Orangeko Vampire
  22. Mimiland
  23. Wakikasa Yurika

MOMOKO GUMi COMPANY, PERi UBU, Can Maika and PAN LUNA LEAFY arrived at the camp at lunchtime to mentor the auditionees. The auditionees were split into four groups, each taught by a different mentor, where they would have to perform a song from their unit.

Team MOMOKO (Performing Orchestra):

  • Gamiya Saki
  • Michihayashi Rio
  • Yaya Eightprince
  • Orangeko Vampire
  • Yokoyama Hina
  • Nagayama Yukiko

Team PAN LUNA (Performing BiSBiS):

  • Hirano Nozomu
  • Tantanko
  • Cent Chihiro Tette
  • Mimiland
  • Bug ME

Team PERi (Performing BiSBiS):

  • Momoko Gumi Inc.
  • Sha Kira
  • Wakikasa Yurika
  • Fourth Summer Uika
  • Choushouji Megumi
  • Yumino Yua

Team Maika (Performing Plastic 2 Mercy):

  • Ayuna C
  • Maina The End
  • Lisoliso
  • Gan Gina Leafy

After dinner, a general knowledge test was held for all auditionees. The questioned varied from questions about WACK to general trivia. Afterwards, each auditionee was given one minute to appeal to the niconico viewers to vote for them.

The leader rankings were:

  1. Momoko Gumi Company
  2. Can Maika
  3. PAN LUNA LEAFY
  4. PERi UBU

The audition vote rankings were:

  1. Gamiya Saki
  2. Ayuna C
  3. Lisoliso
  4. Nagayama Yukiko
  5. Hirano Nozomu
  6. Yokoyama Hina
  7. Orangeko Vampire
  8. Maina The End
  9. Yaya Eightprince
  10. Michihayashi Rio
  11. Tantanko
  12. Mimiland
  13. Sha Kira
  14. Yumino Yua
  15. Momoko Gumi Inc.
  16. Fourth Summer Uika
  17. Bug Me
  18. Cent Chihiro Tette
  19. Gan Gina Leafy
  20. Choushouji Megumi
  21. Wakikasa Yurika

Wakikasa Yurika, Tantanko, Fourth Summer Uika and Sha Kira were selected for elimination. Their redemption challenge would be to play the Game Of Life. Tantanko decided not to participate in the challenge. Fourth Summer Uika won the game and was allowed to stay in the auditon.

Day 3[edit | edit source]

The day started with another marathon. In an unusual turn of events, Watanabe also joined in.

The marathon results were:

  1. PAN LUNA LEAFY
  2. Ayuna C
  3. Bug Me
  4. MOMOKO GUMi COMPANY
  5. Hirano Nozomu
  6. Yumino Yua
  7. PERi UBU
  8. Michihayashi Rio
  9. Lisoliso
  10. Cent Chihiro Tette
  11. Fourth Summer Uika
  12. Momoko Gumi Inc.
  13. Yaya Eightprince
  14. Maina The End
  15. Can Maika
  16. Choushouji Megumi
  17. Nagayama Yukiko
  18. Gan Gina Leafy
  19. Yokoyama Hina
  20. Gamiya Saki
  21. Orangeko Vampire
  22. Mimiland

The same groups as the previous day performed their songs again. The team rankings were:

  1. Team PAN LUNA
  2. Team Maika
  3. Team PERi UBU
  4. Team MOMOKO

The teams were then shuffled around, however, the songs for each leader remained the same.

Team Maika:

  • Gamiya Saki
  • Michihayashi Rio
  • Yaya Eightprince
  • Orangeko Vampire
  • Yokoyama Hina
  • Nagayama Yukiko

Team MOMOKO:

  • Hirano Nozomu
  • Cent Chihiro Tette
  • Mimiland
  • Bug ME

Team PAN LUNA:

  • Momoko Gumi Inc.
  • Fourth Summer Uika
  • Choushouji Megumi
  • Yumino Yua

Team PERi:

  • Ayuna C
  • Gan Gina Leafy
  • Maina The End
  • Lisoliso

After performing, the team rankings were:

  1. Team MOMOKO
  2. Team PERi
  3. Team PAN LUNA
  4. Team Maika

The Leader Ranking of the day was:

  1. MOMOKO GUMi COMPANY
  2. Can Maika
  3. PERi UBU
  4. PAN LUNA LEAFY

The Nico Nico audition vote ranking was:

  1. Ayuna C
  2. Lisoliso
  3. Michihayashi Rio
  4. Gamiya Saki
  5. Hirano Nozomu
  6. Maina The End
  7. Yokoyama Hina
  8. Orangeko Vampire
  9. Nagayama Yukiko
  10. Yaya Eightprince
  11. Fourth Summer Uika
  12. Mimiland
  13. Bug Me
  14. Cent Chihiro Tette
  15. Choushouji Megumi
  16. Momoko Gumi Inc.
  17. Gan Gina Leafy
  18. Yumino Yua

Bug Me, Nagayama Yukiko, Maina The End, Gan Gina Leafy, Hirano Nozomu, Momoko Gumi Inc., Yumino Yua and Fourth Summer Uika were selected for elimination. Their redemption challenge was to write 400-character essays on why they wanted to join WACK, the deadline being 5am the next day. Bug Me, Gan Gina Leafy, Fourth Summer Uika and Yumino Yua chose not to participate. Hirano Nozomu wrote the most pages and was allowed to stay in the audition. The remaining girls who took part in the challenge were allowed to stay in the audition if they ranked 5th or higher in the morning marathon.

Day 4[edit | edit source]

None of the eliminated auditionees from the previous day ranked high enough in the morning marathon and were eliminated. The overall rankings were:

  1. PAN LUNA LEAFY
  2. Ayuna C
  3. Hirano Nozomu
  4. MOMOKO GUMi COMPANY
  5. PERi UBU
  6. Can Maika
  7. Michihayashi Rio
  8. Momoko Gumi Inc.
  9. Cent Chihiro Tette
  10. Lisoliso
  11. Yaya Eightprince
  12. Maina The End
  13. Choushouji Megumi
  14. Yokoyama Hina
  15. Gamiya Saki
  16. Orangeko Vampire
  17. Mimiland

The next challenge was a cooking competition. The teams were sent grocery shopping to create a meal with a "cute jungle" theme. After Watanabe judged the dishes, the team rankings were:

  1. Team MOMOKO
  2. Team PAN LUNA
  3. Team PERi
  4. Team Maika

The teams were changed again for dance practice. This time, leaders were paired together to make two teams.

Team MOMOKO and Maika (Performing Plastic 2 Mercy):

  • Yokoyama Hina
  • Orangeko Vampire
  • Hirano Nozomu
  • Lisoliso
  • Mimiland

Team PAN LUNA and PERi (Performing BiSBiS):

  • Ayuna C
  • Yaya Eightprince
  • Michihayshi Rio
  • Cent Chihiro Tette
  • Choushouji Megumi

Watanabe determined that both teams did good and that there was no winner. More interviews were held with the remaining auditionees after dinner.

Leader ranking:

  1. Can Maika
  2. MOMOKO GUMi COMPANY
  3. PAN LUNA LEAFY
  4. PERi UBU

Audition Nico Nico vote ranking:

  1. Ayuna C
  2. Michihayashi Rio
  3. Gamiya Saki
  4. Hirano Nozomu
  5. Lisoliso
  6. Yaya Eightprince
  7. Yokoyama Hina
  8. Mimiland
  9. Orangeko Vampire
  10. Cent Chihiro Tette
  11. Choushouji Megumi

Hirano Nozomu and Choushouji Megumi were selected for elimination. Their redemption challenge was to squat to paprika. Choushouji Megumi lasted the longest and was allowed to stay in the audition.

Day 5[edit | edit source]

The morning marathon ranking:

  1. PAN LUNA LEAFY
  2. Ayuna C
  3. MOMOKO GUMi COMPANY
  4. Michihayashi Rio
  5. Mimiland
  6. PERi UBU
  7. Cent Chihiro Tette
  8. Can Maika
  9. Lisoliso
  10. Yaya Eightprince
  11. Yokoyama Hina
  12. Gamiya Saki
  13. Orangeko Vampire
  14. Choushouji Megumi

After breakfast, the dance teams changed again. For the first time in the audition, the songs were also changed.

Team Maika and PERi (Performing Let It Be):

  • Gamiya Saki
  • Orangeko Vampire
  • Yokoyama Hina
  • Choushouji Megumi
  • Mimiland

Team MOMOKO and PAN LUNA (Performing BiSH -Hoshi ga Matataku Yoru ni-):

  • Lisoliso
  • Michihayashi Rio
  • Yaya Eightprince
  • Cent Chihiro Tette
  • Ayuna C

Watanabe decided that Team MOMOKO and PAN LUNA had won.

After lunch, Hirano Nozomu, who had been eliminated the day before, was allowed back into the audition, due to a storm preventing her ferry from leaving the island. The teams and songs were changed once again.

Team MOMOKO and PERi (Performing BiSBiS):

  • Gamiya Saki
  • Orangeko Vampire
  • Yokoyama Hina
  • Choushouji Megumi
  • Mimiland

Team Maika and PAN LUNA:

  • Lisoliso
  • Michihayashi Rio
  • Yaya Eightprince
  • Cent Chihiro Tette
  • Ayuna C
  • Hirano Nozomu

Team Maika and MOMOKO won the dance performance. After dinner, Watanabe gave the auditionees a lecture on songwriting.

The leader ranking of the day was:

  1. MOMOKO GUMi COMPANY
  2. Can Maika
  3. PERi UBU
  4. PAN LUNA LEAFY

The audition Nico Nico vote ranking was:

  1. Hirano Nozomu
  2. Gamiya Saki
  3. Ayuna C
  4. Lisoliso
  5. Michihayashi Rio
  6. Yaya Eightprince
  7. Yokoyama Hina
  8. Orangeko Vampire
  9. Mimiland
  10. Cent Chihiro Tette
  11. Choushouji Megumi

Hirano Nozomu and Mimiland were selected for elimination. Like the previous day, their elimination challenge was to squat to paprika. Mimiland lasted the longest and was allowed to stay in the audition.

Day 6[edit | edit source]

The morning marathon ranking:

  1. Michihayashi Rio
  2. PAN LUNA LEAFY
  3. PERi UBU
  4. Cent Chihiro Tette
  5. Lisoliso
  6. Choushouji Megumi
  7. Ayuna C
  8. Yokoyama Hina
  9. Yaya Eightprince
  10. MOMOKO GUMi COMPANY
  11. Can Maika
  12. Orangeko Vampire
  13. Gamiya Saki
  14. Mimiland

The challenge of the day was to create a dance routine for WACK is FXXK. The teams of the challenge were:

Team PERi and PAN LUNA:

  • Gamiya Saki
  • Cent Chihiro Tette
  • Choushouji Megumi

Team MOMOKO:

  • Ayuna C
  • Yaya Eightprince
  • Michihayashi Rio

Team Maika:

  • Yokoyama Hina
  • Lisoliso
  • Orangeko Vampire
  • Mimiland

After the performance, the teams were ranked:

  1. Team PERi and PAN
  2. Team MOMOKO
  3. Team Maika

The leader vote ranking:

  1. MOMOKO GUMi COMPANY
  2. Can Maika
  3. PERi UBU
  4. PAN LUNA LEAFY

The audition Nico Nico vote rank:

  1. Ayuna C
  2. Lisoliso
  3. Michihayashi Rio
  4. Gamiya Saki
  5. Yaya Eightprince
  6. Orangeko Vampire
  7. Yokoyama Hina
  8. Mimiland
  9. Cent Chihiro Tette
  10. Choushouji Megumi

The final point ranking for the team leaders were as follows:

  1. PAN LUNA LEAFY
  2. MOMOKO GUMi COMPANY
  3. PERi UBU
  4. Can Maika

Due to ranking last, Can Maika was told that her stage name would be changed during the WACK Exhibition. There were no eliminations.

Day 7[edit | edit source]

The remaining finalists left the island. At WACK Exhibition it was announced that everybody except for Mimiland had passed the audition.

Gamiya Saki, Ayuna C, Orangeko Vampire, Choushouji Megumi and Cent Chihiro Tette would be placed in BiS, Yokoyama Hina and Lisoliso would be placed in GANG PARADE, and Michihayashi Rio and Yaya Eightprince would be placed in EMPiRE. In addition, Can Maika's name was changed to Can GP Maika.

Preceded by
WACK AUDiTiON CAMP 2017
Audition Camps
Succeeded by
WACK AUDiTiON CAMP 2019
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.